Is NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 200ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavours
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Green Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols (Derived From Non-gmo Soy), Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 200ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 200ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 200ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


