Is NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 500ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavours
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Algal Oil (Schizochytrium Spp,), Total Epa Dha, Epa, Dha, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Green Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols (Derived From Non-gmo Soy), Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbyl Palmitate
Check NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 500ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
NUTRA VEGE OMEGA-3 PLANT (STRAWBERRY ORANGE) - 500ML is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


