Is Nutrabio EAA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- cocopure coconut water powder
cocopure coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L-lysine Hcl, L-threonine, Dl-phenylalanine, L-histidine Hcl, L-tryptophan, Dl-methionine, L-alanine, Cocopure Coconut Water Powder, Astragin (astragalus Membranaceus (root), Panax Notoginseng (root))
Check Nutrabio EAA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrabio EAA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


