Is NutraBio Extreme Joint Care 120 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- gelatin
- hyaluronic acid
- kollagen ii-xs collagen type ii
- glucosamine sulfate
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Vitamin D3, Manganese, Potassium, Sodium, Glucosamine Sulfate, Chondroitin Sulfate, OptiMSM, Gelatin, Meriva Curcumin Phytosome, Kollagen II-xs Collagen Type II, ApresFlex, Hyaluronic Acid, Horsetail Herb S.E., BioPerine, Boron, Gelatin Capsule.
Check NutraBio Extreme Joint Care 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraBio Extreme Joint Care 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


