Is Nutrabolics Anabolic State Elite Peach Rings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol monostearate 90
  • glycerol90

glycerol monostearate 90

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerol90 (Glycerol Monostearate 90%), Peach Rings Flavor, Stevia Leaf, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin, Beta Carotene (Colour), Acesulfame Pota sium, Sucralose.

Check Nutrabolics Anabolic State Elite Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking