Is NUTRABOLICS HYDROPURE (CHOCOLATE) - 4.5LBS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • amylase
  • natural and artificial flavors

amylase

Dietitian note

Amylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Whey, Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Protease, Amylase, Lactase, Sucralose, Acesulfame , Contains Milk And Soy

Check NUTRABOLICS HYDROPURE (CHOCOLATE) - 4.5LBS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRABOLICS HYDROPURE (CHOCOLATE) - 4.5LBS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go