Is Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acacia gum fiber

acacia gum fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, IODINE, ZINC, CHOLINE, INOSITOL. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: WATER, PECTIN, VEGETABLE MALTITOL, ISOMALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM FIBER, 100% NATURAL FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT

Check Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast