Is Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 100% natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- +2 more
100% natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, IODINE, ZINC, CHOLINE, INOSITOL. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: WATER, PECTIN, VEGETABLE MALTITOL, ISOMALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM FIBER, 100% NATURAL FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


