Is Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN A, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, IODINE, ZINC, CHOLINE, INOSITOL. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: WATER, PECTIN, VEGETABLE MALTITOL, ISOMALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ACACIA GUM FIBER, 100% NATURAL FLAVOURS, VEGETABLE OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, PURPLE CARROT JUICE, BETA-CAROTENE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT

Check Nutracelle Nutramin Vitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast