Is NUTRACLEANSE - 1 KG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- the essential fatty acid omega-3
the essential fatty acid omega-3
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Contains The Essential Fatty Acid Omega-3 And 6 Ground Flax Seed, Psyllium Husks, Dandelion Root Powder, Burdock Root Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder
Check NUTRACLEANSE - 1 KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRACLEANSE - 1 KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
NUTRACLEANSE - 1 KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


