Is NUTRAFOL WOMEN'S BALANCE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate
  • micellar casein
  • whey protein concentrate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Micellar Casein, Egg Albumen, Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check NUTRAFOL WOMEN'S BALANCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepBreakfastDrinking
Lactose Free? NUTRAFOL WOMEN'S BALANCE | Spoonful