Is NUTRAGEOUS SNACK SIZE BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; SORBITOL; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); CORN SYRUP; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); CARAMEL COLOR.

Check NUTRAGEOUS SNACK SIZE BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go