Is NUTRAGEOUS SNACK SIZE BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; MILK; LACTOSE; MILK FAT; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); PEANUTS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; SORBITOL; DEXTROSE; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF; HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP; PALM KERNEL OIL; SALT; WHEY (MILK); CORN SYRUP; WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK); ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK); MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); CARAMEL COLOR.
Check NUTRAGEOUS SNACK SIZE BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRAGEOUS SNACK SIZE BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


