Is NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • milk, tree nuts
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry and warm-spice notes combine with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used atop breakfast bowls, sprinkled over smoothies, or eaten dry as a portable snack. Many reviewers mention pleasing flavor balance, variable cluster size and texture, and typical use as a topping or snack, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, PECANS, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN).

Check NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go