Is NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright berry and warm-spice notes combine with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used atop breakfast bowls, sprinkled over smoothies, or eaten dry as a portable snack. Many reviewers mention pleasing flavor balance, variable cluster size and texture, and typical use as a topping or snack, and portability.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- pecan
- tree nuts
- milk, tree nuts
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry and warm-spice notes combine with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used atop breakfast bowls, sprinkled over smoothies, or eaten dry as a portable snack. Many reviewers mention pleasing flavor balance, variable cluster size and texture, and typical use as a topping or snack, and portability.
Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, PECANS, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN).
Check NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


