Is Nutrail Honey Nut Granola Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • milk, tree nuts
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet, toasted-flavor granola with crunchy clusters and crisp flakes, frequently used as a breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or handheld snack. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crunch and balanced sweetness, praising its versatility; a minority report occasional clumping or uneven freshness across bags and some cite packaging concerns and pricing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ERYTHRITOL, ALMONDS, PECANS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN). PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES DAIRY, WHEAT, TREE NUTS, SESAME, AND SOY.

Check Nutrail Honey Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking