Is Nutrail Keto Glazed Pecans Sweet Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Erythritol, Water, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Pecans, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.
Check Nutrail Keto Glazed Pecans Sweet Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrail Keto Glazed Pecans Sweet Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Snack · Pouch


