Is Nutrail Low Carb Keto Vanilla Raspberry Nut Granola, 11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT CHIPS, ERYTHRITOL, ALMONDS, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), PECANS, HAZELNUTS, FREEZE DRIED RASPBERRIES, WATER, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT
Check Nutrail Low Carb Keto Vanilla Raspberry Nut Granola, 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrail Low Carb Keto Vanilla Raspberry Nut Granola, 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
About this product
Cereal · Granule


