Is Nutrail Protein Nut Granola Almond Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey protein concentrate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Pecans, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Butter (almonds, Protein Powder), Whey Protein Concentrate, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Almond Oil, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Monkfruit Extract

Check Nutrail Protein Nut Granola Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep