Is Nutrail Vanilla Almond Protein Nut Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Erythritol, Whey Protein Crisps (whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch), Almonds, Pecans, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Almond, Pecan).
Check Nutrail Vanilla Almond Protein Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrail Vanilla Almond Protein Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


