Is NuTrail Vanilla Strawberry Nut Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Erythritol, Almonds, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Pecans, Hazelnuts, Dried Strawberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Hazelnut). Processed in a facility that handles Soy, Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.
Check NuTrail Vanilla Strawberry Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NuTrail Vanilla Strawberry Nut Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


