Is NuTrail Vanilla Strawberry Nut Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • hazelnut
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • contains tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Erythritol, Almonds, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Pecans, Hazelnuts, Dried Strawberries, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Hazelnut). Processed in a facility that handles Soy, Milk, Wheat, Tree Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check NuTrail Vanilla Strawberry Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruityButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go