Is Nutrait Protein Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- tree nuts
- contains milk, tree nuts
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Pecans, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Butter (cream, Salt), Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Almond).
Check Nutrait Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrait Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


