Is Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- from casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Calcium And Sodium Caseinates (From Casein And Sodium And Calcium Hydroxides), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Oil, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Soy Oil, Minerals (Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Citrate, And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins (Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D3)
Check Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


