Is Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium d-pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Calcium And Sodium Caseinates (From Casein And Sodium And Calcium Hydroxides), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Oil, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Soy Oil, Minerals (Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Citrate, And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins (Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D3)
Check Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


