Is Nutramigen Infant Formula Powder With Iron Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids (47%), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Olein Oil, Coconut Oil, Soy Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil) (26%), Casein Hydrolysate (milk) (17%), Modified Corn Starch (4%), And Less Than 2%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Schizochytrium Sp. Oil, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Calcium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Hydroxide, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Choline Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Inositol, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate, L-cystine, L-tyrosine, L-tryptophan, Taurine, L-carnitine.
Check Nutramigen Infant Formula Powder With Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutramigen Infant Formula Powder With Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


