Is NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- natural flavors
- amylase
- essential fatty acid fiber blend: organic: flax seed powder
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greens Blend: Organic: Wheat Grass Powder, Barley Grass Powder, Alfalfa Grass Powder, Spirulina Powder, Spinach Leaf Powder, Chlorella Cracked Cell-Wall Powder, Broccoli Plant Powder, Brussel Sprouts Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Chlorophyll. Antioxidant Complex: Organic: Acai Berry Powder, Maca Root Powder, Carrot Root Powder, Beet Root Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Rose Hips Fruit Powder, Pineapple Fruit Powder, Lycium (Goji) Berry Fruit Powder, Green Tea Leaf Powder, Acerola Cherry Powder, Tomato Fruit Powder, Cauliflower Bulb Powder. Essential Fatty Acid Fiber Blend: Organic: Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber. Probiotic Blend Complex: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide) from Chicory Root Powder, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase. Detoxification Support Matrix: Organic: Milk Thistle Seed Powder, Cilantro Leaf Powder, Turmeric Root Powder, Stevia Leaf Extract. Natural Flavors.
Check NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutraOne Nutrient-Rich Greens And Antioxidant Superfood Natural Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 23.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
CORE Hydration, Nutrient Enhanced Water, Perfect 7.4 Natural pH, Ultra-Purified With Electrolytes and Minerals, Sports Cap For Convenience, 16.9 Fl Oz (Pack of 24)
About this product
Supplement · Powder


