Is Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, soy
  • milk
  • cross-flow micro filitered whey protein concentrate

contains milk, soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cross-flow Micro Filitered Whey Protein Concentrate (21,82G Yielding 16,80G), Cross-flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (8,18G Yielding 7,28G), Natural, Artificial Flavors, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sucralose Allergen Information: Contains Milk And Soy (Lecithin)

Check Nutraone protein one 100% whey protein strawberry milkshake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep