Is Nutraone Protein One Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cross-flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (21.82g Yielding 16.80g), Cross-flow Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (8.18g Yielding 7.28g), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Chloride, Gum Blend (cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk And Soy [lecithin) Ingredients.
Check Nutraone Protein One Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutraone Protein One Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


