Is Nutraw, Butter Pistachio And Cashew, 8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic pistachios

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pistachios, Organic Cashews, Organic Vanilla Bean

Check Nutraw, Butter Pistachio And Cashew, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutraw, Butter Pistachio And Cashew, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking