Is NUTRESA, BALONES CANDY, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF INTERESTERIFIED RICINOLEIC ACID AND VANILLIN.
Check NUTRESA, BALONES CANDY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRESA, BALONES CANDY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


