Is NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE, GELATIN AND SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRESA, TIKYS, FRUTITAS SOUR CANDY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, GRAPE AND GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


