Is Nutrex Hawaii Hawaiian Spirulina® Protein Shake Natural Vanilla -- 12.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut palm sugar
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia Extract, Contains Coconut, Contains Coconut
Check Nutrex Hawaii Hawaiian Spirulina® Protein Shake Natural Vanilla -- 12.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrex Hawaii Hawaiian Spirulina® Protein Shake Natural Vanilla -- 12.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrex Hawaii Hawaiian Spirulina® Protein Shake Natural Vanilla -- 12.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


