Is Nutrex Research Lipo-6 Black Hers Weight Loss Supplement for Women, 60 Capsules Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • glycerin

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glycerin, Vegetable Cellulose (Vegetable Capsule), Purified Water, Polysorbate 80, Hypromellose Q, S, P, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, This Product Utilizes Only Natural Vegetable Capsules That Are Free Of Animal Products

Check Nutrex Research Lipo-6 Black Hers Weight Loss Supplement for Women, 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutrex Research Lipo-6 Black Hers Weight Loss Supplement for Women, 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking