Is NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural orange flavour
  • biotin
  • inositol
  • +7 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid), Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Biotin, Choline (Choline Dihydrogen Citrate), Inositol, Glycerin (Vegetable Source), Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xylitol, Licorice Flavour, Natural Orange Flavour, Purified Water

Check NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NUTRI B-50 COMPLEX (ORANGE) - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast