Is NUTRI CURE V2 WITH MERIVA - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meriva Tumeric Phytosome (Curcuma Longa, Rhizome), :1, Qce 2100 Mg, Boswellia (Boswellia Serrata)(40% Boswellic Acids), Olive-leaf Olea Europaea, Ext,) (20% Oleuropein), Black Pepper (95% Piperine), Phosphatidylcholine, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Veg Source), Hypromellose (Capsule)
Check NUTRI CURE V2 WITH MERIVA - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRI CURE V2 WITH MERIVA - 120 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Apple Cinnamon Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 10.4 oz, 8 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Strawberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Blueberry Chewy Breakfast Bars, Made with 10g Whole Grains, 20.8 oz, 16 Count
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Hormel Cure 81 Classic Sliced Smoked Ham With Natural Juices
Where to buy
NUTRI CURE V2 WITH MERIVA - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


