Is Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN Bâ (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CELLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN Bâ [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN]), WHEAT BRAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BEET PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, METHYLCELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Blueberry & Beet Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Blueberry & Beet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Snack · Bar


