Is Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12), WHEAT BRAN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, IRON, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON

Check Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep