Is Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- modified food starch
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON, VITAMIN BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12), WHEAT BRAN, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, IRON, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, CITRIC ACID, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CINNAMON
Check Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Bar


