Is Nutri Soup Chicken Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat noodles
  • wheat

wheat noodles

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Noodles, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Natural Flavour, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Mechanically Separated Cooked Chicken, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Contains Soy, Wheat, May Contain Milk And Sulphites

Check Nutri Soup Chicken Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nutri Soup Chicken Mix is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsFortinos

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep