Is NutriBiotic MetaRest® -- 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Stearate And Gelatin (Capsule)
Check NutriBiotic MetaRest® -- 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriBiotic MetaRest® -- 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NutriBiotic Raw Rice Protein Vanilla 1 lb 5 oz 600 g
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Claritin Liqui-Gels Allergies Relief, Indoor & Outdoor, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Capsules
Where to buy
NutriBiotic MetaRest® -- 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


