Is NutriBiotic Plain Rice Protein Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enzymatically Processed Rice Protein Form California Brown Rice

Check NutriBiotic Plain Rice Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NutriBiotic Plain Rice Protein is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sNational Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? NutriBiotic Plain Rice Protein | Spoonful