Is Nutriboost Flavoured Milk Chocolate 340ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk products
  • vitamin d 1 from milk solids
  • milk protein concentrate
  • calcium caseinate
  • milk proteins
  • milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk,sup,1,/sup, Milk Proteins (Calcium Caseinate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Stabilisers, Enzyme (Lactase), Food Acids, Sweetener, Vitamin D 1 From Milk Solids

Check Nutriboost Flavoured Milk Chocolate 340ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Nutriboost Flavoured Milk Chocolate 340ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go