Is Nutricia Fortisip Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, maltodextrin, milk protein, sucrose, vegetable oils, tri potassium citrate, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavour (vanilla), magnesium chloride, acidity regulator (citric acid), tricalcium phosphate, carotenoids ((contains soy) B-carotene, lutein, lycopene), choline chloride, calcium hydroxide, potassium hydroxide, sodium L-ascorbate, ferrous lactate, zinc sulphate, colour (curcumin), magnesium hydroxide, nicotinamide, retinyl acetate, copper gluconate, DL-α tocopheryl acetate, sodium selenite, manganese sulphate, calcium D-pantothenate, chromium chloride, D-biotin, cholecalciferol, thiamin hydrochloride, pteroylmonoglutamic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride, cyanocobalamin, sodium molybdate, riboflavin, sodium fluoride, potassium iodide, phytomenadione.
Check Nutricia Fortisip Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutricia Fortisip Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


