Is NutriCology Licorice Solid Extract -- 4 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin
Check NutriCology Licorice Solid Extract -- 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology Licorice Solid Extract -- 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yumearth Organics Soft Eating – Strawberry Licorice – 5 Oz. (Case of 12)
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free Pure Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz Box
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Where to buy
NutriCology Licorice Solid Extract -- 4 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


