Is NutriCology MultiMin Capsules Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium ( as , Calcium Citrate ) , Iron ( as , Ferric Ammonium Citrate ) , Magnesium ( as , Magnesium Glycinate ) , Zinc ( as , Zinc Citrate ) , Selenium ( as , Sodium Selenite ) , Copper ( as , Copper Sulfate ) , Manganese ( as , Manganese Sulfate ) , Chromium ( as , Amino Acid Complex ) , Molybdenum ( as , Sodium Molybdate ) , Potassium ( as , Potassium Chloride ) Boron ( as , Boric Acid ) , Vanadium ( as , Vanadium Pentoxide ) , Glutamic Acid , Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose , L-Leucine .

Check NutriCology MultiMin Capsules against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NutriCology MultiMin Capsules is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go