Is NutriCology ProGreens® with Advanced Probiotic Formula -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check NutriCology ProGreens® with Advanced Probiotic Formula -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology ProGreens® with Advanced Probiotic Formula -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
VEGETARIAN FAT FREE TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Strawberry - 4-4 Oz
Where to buy
NutriCology ProGreens® with Advanced Probiotic Formula -- 180 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


