Is NutriCology Super EPA Fish Oil Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- gelatin
- glycerin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil ( , from : Sardine , Anchovy , Mackerel ) , Eicosapentaenoic Acid ( EPA ) , Docosahexaenoic Acid ( DHA ) , Other Ingredients : Gelatin , Glycerin , Purified Water , Mixed Tocopherols . , Fish Oil , Eicosapentaenoic Acid , Docosahexaenoic Acid .
Check NutriCology Super EPA Fish Oil Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology Super EPA Fish Oil Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NutriCology Super EPA Fish Oil Concentrate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


