Is NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Palm Oil, Decaglycerol Monolaurate, Glycerin, Purified Water
Check NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Benadryl® Allergy Liqui-Gels® Dye-Free Softgels 24 ct Box
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
GSK Gas-X Simethicone Extra Strength Softgels
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Where to buy
NutriCology Tocomin SupraBio® Tocotrienols -- 200 mg - 60 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


