Is Nutricost Coconut Milk Powder 2LBS - Non-GMO & Gluten Free Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative)
Check Nutricost Coconut Milk Powder 2LBS - Non-GMO & Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutricost Coconut Milk Powder 2LBS - Non-GMO & Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Nutricost Coconut Milk Powder 2LBS - Non-GMO & Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


